RPS/STARBOARD KING OF THE CERB SERIES – ROUND 5

Sunday 15th April 2012 Men’s Unlimited
Cameron Hosking
Rupert Lancashire
Paul Harrington
Tom McQueen
Mike Jenkins
Alan Fairlie
Taylor Jenkins
Jamie Foster
Simon Morris
  Men’s 12’6” and Under
Jarad Kohler
Andrew Hocking
Con Toronis
Damien Quinlan
Jono Kale
Mel Kale
Lenny Furlong
Dean Elcoat
Julian Thomson
Matt Pickering
  Men’s Masters
Paul Harrington
Mike Jenkins
Alan Fairlie
Con Toronis
Damien Quinlan
Mel Kale
  Women’s
Jean Ringrose Coyne
Emma Morris
Lucy Bell
Kirsty Hunt
Kathy Naomidis
Kristi Page
Emmy Frederico
Mary Sanderson
Eloise Morris
Jennie Friebel
Ros Zenos
 

SHQ CRUISE TO CERBERUS

Sunday 12th February 2012 Men’s Unlimited
Rupert Lancashire
Heath Meldrum
Paul Harrington
Jonathan Cowcher
Tom McQueen
Christian Parsons
Tim Patterson
Mark Bradtke
Alan Fairlie
Simon Morris
DJ Peterson
Simon Hansen
Ross McClure
Craig Spottiswood
Taylor Jenkins
Kel Gulliver
Matt Pickering
Brendan Nachtigal
Rob Barton
Jason Com
  Men’s 12’6” and Under
Cameron Hosking
Chris Sal
Andrew Hocking
Leon Blanchos
Lenny Furlong
Jarad Kohler
Andrew Graham
Julian Thomson
Peter Wilson
George Ierodianconou
Matt Symmons
Jeremy Rae
Mel Kale
John Toomath
Mark Renouf
Steve Holding
Men’s Masters
Paul Harrington
Jonathan Cowcher
Leon Blanchos
Alan Fairlie
Andrew Graham
DJ Peterson
Ross McClure
Milo Harrison
Mel Kale
Rob Barton
John Toomath
Warwick Lyon
Mark Renouf
Steve Holding
  Women’s
Jean Ringrose Coyne
Emma Morris
Lucy Bell
Kathy Naomidis
Janette McMaster
Kirsty Hunt
Felicity Frederico
Brodie Harper
Jane Chadwick

SUP HQ PORT PHILLIP CUP

Sunday 26th January 2012 Men’s Unlimited
Rupert Lancashire
Heath Meldrum
Christian Parsons
Dave Hunt
Mark Bradtke
Mike Jenkins
Tom McQueen
Brendan Boxall
Justin Ormonde
Taylor Jenkins
Simon Morris
Jon Sheard
Trent Jones
Bruce Thompson
DJ Peterson
Jason Com
Matt Symmonds
Rob Barton
  Men’s 12’6” and Under
Chris Sal
Cameron Hosking
Leon Blanchos
Warwick Lee
Jarad Kohler
Jonathan Cowcher
Lenny Furlong
Con Toronis
Vincent Passemier
James Wierzbowski
Andrew Graham
Julian Thomson
Tim Patterson
Luke Myers
George Ierodianconou
John Toomath
Barry Nordberg
Mel Kale
Milo Harrison
Mike Fry
Jon Frederico
Richie Brax
Darren Ryan
Adam Brax
Michael Keyte
  Men’s Masters
Dave Hunt
Leon Blanchos
Warwick Lee
Mike Jenkins
Jonathan Cowcher
Con Toronis
Andrew Graham
Bruce Thompson
John Toomath
Bruce Nordberg
DJ Peterson
Mel Kale
Milo Harrison
Matt Symmonds
Jon Frederico
Rob Barton
  Women’s
Emma Morris
Lucy Bell
Kathy Naomidis
Robin Bray
Kirsty Hunt
Natalie Fry

THE SPIRIT TO THE ZU

Sunday 21st January 2012 Men’s Unlimited
Paul Harrington
Mike Jenkins
Tom McQueen
Alan Fairlie
  Men’s 12’6” and Under
Cameron Hosking
Andrew Hocking
Leon Blanchos
Jarad Kohler
Con Toronis
John Toomath
George Ierodianconou
Michael Lucas
Milo Harrison
Tim Patterson
Richard Bryett
Rob Wong
Richard Coyne
Rob Barton
  Men’s Masters
Paul Harrington
Leon Blanchos
Mike Jenkins
Alan Fairlie
Con Toronis
Milo Harrison
John Toomath
Rob Wong
Richard Coyne
Rob Barton
  Women’s
Emma Morris
Jean Ringrose Coyne
Betul Madakbus
Felicity Frederico
Kristi Page
Kirsty Hunt
 

RPS/STARBOARD KING OF THE CERB SERIES – ROUND 4

Sunday 18th December 2011
Overall Placings 1/ Rupert Lancanshire / Naish 2/ Cam Hosking / Fanatic 3/ Chris Sal / Fanatic 4/ [equal] Paul Harrington / Starboard 4/ [equal] Mark Bradtke / Naish 5/ Luke French / Naish 6/ Lenny Furlong / Fanatic 7/ Julian Thompson / Fanatic 8/ Michael Jenkins / Fanatic 9/ Mick Calder / Fanatic 10/ Tony Bond / Starboard 11/ Tim Patterson / Fanatic 12/ Emma Morris / Hobie 13/ Con Toronis / StarboardMen’s 12’6″1/ Cam Hosking / Naish 2/ Chris Sal / Fanatic 3/ Paul Harrington / Starboard 4/ Luke French / Naish 5/ Lenny Furlong / FanaticWomens1/ Emma Morris / Hobie 2/ Lucy BellMens 12’6″ over 451/ Paul Harrington / Starboard 2/ Con Toronis / Starboard 3/ Damien Quinlan / FanaticMens Unlimited1/ Rupert Lancanshire / Naish 2/ Mark Bradtke / Naish 3/ Michael Jenkins / FanaticMens Unlimited over 451/ Michael Jenkins / Fanatic 2/ Tony Bond / StarboardJuniors1/ Jono Kale
2011 SUP VIC / STARBOARD GREAT MELBOURNE PADDLE Sunday 4th December 2011 Race 1 of the Victorian Flat Water SUP Championship Series 8km Elite Race (in finishing order) :

Place

Reg

Competitor Time Board Class Age Category

1

19

Paul Jackson 45.36 Men’s Unlimited  Open Men’s

2

15

Annabel Anderson 46.43 Women’s 12’6”  Open Women’s

3

22

Rupert Lancashire 51.10 Men’s Unlimited  Open Men’s

4

410

Andrew Hocking 52.34 Men’s Unlimited  Open Men’s

5

112

Cameron Hosking 53.11 Men’s 12’6”  Open Men’s

6

106

Chris Sal 53.14 Men’s 12’6”  Open Men’s

7

156

Angela Jackson 53.20 Women’s 12’6”  Open Women’s

8

28

Courtney Dalton 54.02 Men’s Unlimited  Open Men’s

9

104

Paul Harrington 55.14 Men’s Unlimited  Men’s Masters

10

4

Mark Bradtke 56.04 Men’s Unlimited  Open Men’s

11

23

David Nixon 56.05 Men’s 12’6”  Open Men’s

12

25

Brendan Boxall 57.05 Men’s Unlimited  Open Men’s

13

13

Leon Blanchos 58.40 Men’s 12’6”  Men’s Masters

14

107

Luke French 59.06 Men’s 12’6”  Open Men’s

15

108

Warwick Lee 59.50 Men’s 12’6”  Men’s Masters

16

17

Craig Spottiswood 1.01.07 Men’s Unlimited  Open Men’s

17

26

Lenny Furlong 1.02.18 Men’s 12’6”  Open Men’s

18

101

Con Toronis 1.02.42 Men’s 12’6”  Men’s Masters

19

5

Mike Jenkins 1.03.57 Men’s Unlimited  Men’s Masters

20

115

Julian Thomson 1.05.23 Men’s 12’6”  Open Men’s

21

111

Nick Maloney 1.05.55 Men’s 12’6”  Open Men’s

22

51

Jean Ringrose Coyne 1.06.07 Women’s Unlimited  Women’s Masters

23

18

Kaan Calder 1.06.09 Men’s Unlimited  Open Men’s

24

307

David Flockhart 1.06.23 TBC  Men’s Masters

25

14

Alan Fairlie 1.06.39 Men’s 12’6”  Men’s Masters

26

116

Mick Calder 1.07.04 Men’s 12’6”  Open Men’s

27

110

Matt Martin 1.08.12 Men’s 12’6”  Open Men’s

27

27

Luke Myers 1.08.12 Men’s Unlimited  Open Men’s

29

31

Ben Owzinsky 1.08.32 Men’s Prone  Open Men’s

30

3

Justin Ormonde 1.08.58 Men’s Unlimited  Open Men’s

31

109

Jamie Foster 1.11.52 Men’s 12’6”  Open Men’s

32

102

Matt Symmons 1.12.59 Men’s Unlimited  Open Men’s

33

21

Rodney Chapman 1.14.24 Men’s Unlimited  Open Men’s

34

2

Bruce Thompson 1.14.55 Men’s Unlimited  Men’s Masters

35

103

Milo Harrison 1.15.25 Men’s 12’6”  Men’s Masters

36

113

Mel Kale 1.17.39 Men’s 12’6”  Open Men’s

37

308

Damien Quinlan 1.18.31 Men’s 12’6”  Men’s Masters

38

251

Kristi Page 1.22.00 Women’s 12’6”  Junior Girls

39

9

Simon Baum 1.22.02 Men’s Unlimited  Open Men’s

40

301

John Toomath 1.29.26 Men’s 12’6”  Men’s Masters

41

352

Kathy Naomidis 1.46.37 Women’s Unlimited  Women’s Masters

42

151

Kirsty Hunt 1.50.22 Women’s 12’6”  Open Men’s

43

351

Felicity Frederico 1.53.48 Women’s 12’6”  Women’s Masters
  2km ‘Social’ Paddle (In finishing order):  

Place

Rego

Name

1

408

Tony Bond

2

413

Brendan Nachtigal

3

8

Ross McClure

4

412

Tim Patterson

5

417

Markos Batzias

6

Adam B

7

418

Tom McQueen

8

10

Stuart Thomas

9

31

Ben Owzinsky

10

401

David Peterson

11

501

Jono Kale

12

152

Rachel Forbes

13

409

Alan Revie

14

153

Renee Murray

15

414

Famon Wong

16

551

Emmie Frederico

17

455

Natalie Fry

18

504

Flynn Coyne

18

503

Dom Frederico

20

415

Blake Ferguson

21

505

Oscar McMaster

22

502

Noah Hunt

23

351

Felicity Frederico

24

652

Elly Morris

25

553

Ali Coyne
Junior Race (In finishing order):

Place

Rego

Name

1

551

Emmie Frederico

2

503

Dom Frederico

3

504

Flynne Coyne

4

652

Elly Morris

5

553

Ali Coyne

6

552

Anasthasia Naomidis

7

502

Noah Hunt

8

678

Zoe Morris

9

505

Oscar McMaster

10

554

Louise Coyne

11

676

Sassie Hunt
______________________________________________________________

  Coreban Great Melbourne Paddle, 5th December 2010 8km Legends of the Bay Race
Place Name Board Class Time
* Cameron Hosking 14’ Naish Javelin Open 0.49.46
* Woogie Marsh 14’ Coreban Alpha Open 0.50.06
1 Matt Lumley 14’ Naish Javelin Open 0.52.09
2 Andrew Hocking 15’ Starboard K15 Open 0.52.30
3 Peter Wilson 18’ SIC F18 Open 0.54.28
4 Warwick Lee 15’ Starboard K15 Open 0.54.43
5 Simon Baum 17’ Naish Glide Open 0.59.17
6 Brendan Boxall 14’ Naish Javelin Open 0.59.44
7 DJ Peterson 17’ Naish Glide Open 1.00.13
8 James Toth 12.6’ Fanatic Fly Race Open 1.01.01
9 Rupert Lancashire 11.4’ Naish Nalu Open 1.01.19
10 Christian Parsons 12’ Naish Glide Open 1.01.21
11 Luke Meyers 14’ Coreban Alpha Open 1.02.12
12 Mick Calder 12’ Naish Glide Open 1.02.26
1/13 Lynda Lim 14’ Lahui Kai Women 1.04.12
14 Matthew Kurek 12.6’ Starboard Pin Open 1.04.14
2/15 Rea Haare 14’ Naish Glide Women 1.04.44
16 Andrew Graham 12’ Naish Glide Open 1.04.53
17 Ross McClure 14’ Naish Glide Open 1.05.07
1/18 Taylor Jenkins 14’ Naish Glide Junior 1.05.27
19 Leon Blachos ? Naish Open 1.06.36
20 Robert Burns 14’ Coreban Alpha Open 1.07.18
21 Craig Spottswood ? Open 1.07.31
22 Michael Jenkins 12’ Naish Glide Open 1.08.04
23 Bruce Thompson 14’ Naish Glide Open 1.09.25
24 Anthony Nicholson 11.4’ Naish Nalu Open 1.10.18
25 Mel Kale 14’ Naish Glide Open 1.10.32
26 Berni Wendland ? Mal Open 1.11.16
3/27 Jean Ringrose Coyne 14’ Naish Glide Women 1.11.59
4/2/28 Kristi Page 14’ C4 Vortice Women/Jnr 1.12.00
28 Rodney Chapman 14’ Open 1.12.00
30 Phillip Chalko ? Open 1.14.18
31 Jon Sheard 11.4’ Naish Nalu Open 1.14.52
5/32 Janette McMaster 12’ Naish Glide Women 1.16.20
6/33 Jaselyn O’Sullivan RPS Women 1.16.21
34 Dan Hoggett 12.6’ Starboard Pin Open 1.16.50
35 Milo Harrison SHQ Open 1.20.34
7/37 Felicity Frederico Women 1.21.26
38 Noel Gallagher Sunny King Open 1.22.37
39 Bradley Cameron NSP Open 1.26.33
1/40 Ben Owzinsky Prone 1.26.37
8/41 Kathy Naoumidis SHQ Women 1.26.45
42 Peter Cooper StKilda SUP Open 1.26.49
3/43 Matthew Clayton NSP Junior 1.32.33
Nick King Sunny King Open DNF
Rachel Forbes SHQ Women DNF
* – Disqualified 2 km Short Course Race
Place Name Board Class Time
* Paul Harrington 15’ Starboard K15 Open 14.46
1 Simon Baum 17’ Naish Glide Open 14.49
* Brendan Nachtigal 14’ Naish Javelin Open 14.59
2 Peter Miller Open 15.54
1/3 Taylor Jenkins Junior 15.54
3 Bernie ? Open 15.54
5 Mike Fry 11.4’ Naish Nalu Open 16.37
6 Jamie Foster Open 17.19
7 Robert Wong 11.4’ Naish Nalu Open 17.30
8 Ashley Reid 11.6’ NSP Open 17.46
9 Matt Pickering Open 17.52
10 Andre Cerny 11.4’ NSP Open 18.35
1/11 Lisa Danne Women 18.47
12 Famon Wong 11.6’ Naish Nalu Open 19.00
2/13 Jono Kale 11.4’ Naish Nalu Junior 19.14
14 Mick Evans 11.6’ Naish Nalu Open 19.45
2/15 Irene Schaffer Women 20.24
16 Rod Wilson Open 20.34
3/16 Lucy Calder Women 20.34
4/18 Val Nachtigal Women 21.05
5/19 Katrina Jones SHQ Women 21.11
20 Scott Burgess 8.3’ Open 22.21
6/21 Marie Fird Women 24.01
3/22 Dom Frederico Junior 25.41
7/23 Cheryl Wong 10.5’ Starboard Women 25.47
8/24 Linda Blandford SHQ Women 26.07
4/25 Evan Lewis SHQ Junior 26.49
26 Tony Lewis 11.6’ Naish Nalu Open 26.50
5/27 Flynn Coyne SHQ Junior 27.23
6/28 Emmie Frederico Junior 27.44
9/29 Debra Bennett 11’ DC11 Women 27.46
7/29 Oscar McMaster SHQ Junior 27.46
1/29 Peter Wilson Prone 27.46
10/32 Linda Toth RPS Women 28.01
9/33 Noah Hunt Junior 31.21
11/34 Kirsty Hunt Women 31.22
10/35 Taj Marsh 9.6’ Coreban Junior 31.30
* – Disqualified SHQ Cruise to the Cerberus results, 28th of March
Men Open
1. Cameron Hosking    30 min 30 sec
2. Dave/Noah Hunt    32 min 35 sec
3. Andrew Hocking    33 min 05 sec
 Women Open
1. Rea Haare        37min 58 sec
2. Betul Madakbas     43 min 10 sec
3. Lucy bell        44 min 45 sec
 Youth Open
1. Taylor Jenkens    40 min 40 sec
2. Nathan Guliven    52 min  
_______________________________________________________________________

RPS/Starboard Flat Water 60

12’6″ / under 1st – Cam Hosking / Starboard 2nd – Matt Lumley / Naish 3rd – Warwick Lee / Naish 4th – Jonathon Cowcher / Starboard Women 1st – Rea Haare / Naish 2nd – Marita Finch / NSP Open 1st – Mike Key / Naish 9’6″ under 1st – Ross McClure ______________________________________________________________

RPS/Starboard Flat Water 40

Mens 12’6″ 1 st – Matt Lumley 2nd – Mark Bradtke 3rd – Mick Calder Mens 10’6″ 1st – Jonathon Cowcher 2nd – David Finch Ladies 1st – Rea Haare 2nd – Marita Finch Unlimited 1st – DJ Juniors 1st – Taylor Jenkins ______________________________________________________________  

The Port Phillip Cup & Social Paddle

The Sunlover Port Phillip Cup 3 km race Mens 1st – Cam Hosking 2nd – Matt Lumley 3rd – Dave ‘Fireman’ Hunt Womens 1st – Sue Sheard 2nd – Rea H 3rd – Kristi Page The SeaBreeze 4 man/woman team sprint 1st – Matt Lumley, DJ, Jonathon Cowcher, Kristi Page The Kahuna 50 metre Sprint 1st – Matt Lumley 2nd – Adam Snow The Oakley Board and Pet Race 1st – Mike & Ricky the Dog 2nd – Sue & her pet Ant 3rd – John & Maddie the Dog